Form 13-F position report

INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC

Reported by P A W CAPITAL CORP

INDI CUSIP 45569U101 Manager CIK 0000949853

Reported 1,100,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -49.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 5.54% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 1,100,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,238,500 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2462000
2021-12-31 4796000
2022-03-31 4686000
2022-06-30 3420000
2022-09-30 3660000
2022-12-31 2915000
2023-03-31 5116750
2023-06-30 7050000
2023-09-30 7560000
2023-12-31 9732000
2024-03-31 8496000
2024-06-30 6170000
2024-09-30 3990000
2024-12-31 4455000
2025-03-31 2238500
2025-06-30 3649000
2025-09-30 4070000
2025-12-31 3353500
2026-03-31 3226923
2026-06-30 3691454

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC held by P A W CAPITAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 822,150 -180,000 (-18.0%) 2.83% $3,691,454 2026-07-28
Q1 2026 Added 1,002,150 +52,150 (5.5%) 2.58% $3,226,923 2026-04-21
Q4 2025 Reduced 950,000 -50,000 (-5.0%) 7.29% $3,353,500 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,000,000 -25,000 (-2.4%) 7.03% $4,070,000 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,025,000 -75,000 (-6.8%) 7.03% $3,649,000 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 1,100,000 0 (0.0%) 5.54% $2,238,500 2025-04-28
Q4 2024 Added 1,100,000 +100,000 (10.0%) 8.49% $4,455,000 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,000,000 0 (0.0%) 8.99% $3,990,000 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,000,000 -200,000 (-16.7%) 15.06% $6,170,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Unchanged 1,200,000 0 (0.0%) 18.65% $8,496,000 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,200,000 0 (0.0%) 23.61% $9,732,000 2024-01-26
Q3 2023 Added 1,200,000 +450,000 (60.0%) 20.43% $7,560,000 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Added 750,000 +265,000 (54.6%) 14.47% $7,050,000 2023-07-24
Q1 2023 Reduced 485,000 -15,000 (-3.0%) 11.29% $5,116,750 2023-05-01
Q4 2022 Unchanged 500,000 0 (0.0%) 7.96% $2,915,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 500,000 -100,000 (-16.7%) 5.48% $3,660,000 2022-11-01
Q2 2022 Unchanged 600,000 0 (0.0%) 4.97% $3,420,000 2022-07-13
Q1 2022 Added 600,000 +200,000 (50.0%) 4.9% $4,686,000 2022-04-21
Q4 2021 Added 400,000 +200,000 (100.0%) 4.4% $4,796,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 New 200,000 +200,000 (0.0%) 2.19% $2,462,000 2021-10-25

Who else reported the position

220 managers reported INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Added 28,623,386 +2,335,620 0.05% $58,248,591 15 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Added 20,481,379 +579,553 0.12% $41,679,606 16 qtrs
Granahan Investment Management LLC Reduced 17,520,397 -154,767 1.78% $35,654,029 11 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 14,130,568 +181,083 < 0.01% $28,755,705 3 qtrs
FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC Reduced 13,821,314 -3,552,954 0.31% $28,126,375 8 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 12,805,999 +220,737 < 0.01% $26,060,208 15 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 9,765,405 -147,643 0.02% $19,908,434 14 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 7,648,234 +235,965 < 0.01% $15,564,156 15 qtrs
Artemis Investment Management LLP Added 6,541,297 +1,603 0.2% $13,311,539 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,177,127 +180,933 < 0.01% $8,502,085 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
April 28, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,100,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.