Reported 128,809 shares, up 6,491 (5.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.3%; share count 5.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3738000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3945000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4114000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4003000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4028000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2881909 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2679124 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2586730 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2560591 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -81,057 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-04 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 81,057 | -1,851 (-2.2%) | 1.12% | $2,560,591 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 82,908 | -1,794 (-2.1%) | 1.11% | $2,586,730 | 2023-07-05 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 84,702 | -6,124 (-6.7%) | 1.23% | $2,679,124 | 2023-04-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 90,826 | -37,901 (-29.4%) | 1.4% | $2,881,909 | 2023-01-05 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 128,727 | -561 (-0.4%) | 2.12% | $4,028,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 129,288 | +479 (0.4%) | 2.03% | $4,003,000 | 2022-07-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 128,809 | +6,491 (5.3%) | 1.8% | $4,114,000 | 2022-04-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 122,318 | +8,641 (7.6%) | 1.68% | $3,945,000 | 2022-01-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 113,677 | +5,980 (5.6%) | 1.62% | $3,738,000 | 2021-10-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
135 managers reported IQ MERGER ARBITRAGE ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENLEAF TRUST | Added | 2,546,523 | +297,043 | 0.97% | $81,336,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 2,210,155 | +5,852 | 2.67% | $70,592,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Brinker Capital Investments LLC | Reduced | 859,173 | -795,144 | 0.42% | $27,442,000 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 817,502 | -13,013 | < 0.01% | $26,111,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 768,661 | +79,808 | < 0.01% | $24,547,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 676,631 | +84,906 | 0.01% | $21,611,601 | 28 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 640,992 | +288 | 0.05% | $20,473,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | Added | 530,378 | +88,832 | 1.03% | $16,940,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 450,882 | -14,435 | < 0.01% | $14,401,000 | 36 qtrs |
| OSBORNE PARTNERS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 431,744 | +21,423 | 1.02% | $13,790,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 128,809
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.