Reported 2,202,812 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 3149000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 31302000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 27667000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 30839000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 51766000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 46237000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 56150000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 52074000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24649000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30399000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32866000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 40025094 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30245000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 51766000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 59431868 |
| 2023-12-31 | 78376051 |
| 2024-03-31 | 96659391 |
| 2024-06-30 | 77340729 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69785084 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,202,812 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $69,785,084 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.07% | $77,340,729 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.77% | $96,659,391 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.91% | $78,376,051 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.16% | $59,431,868 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.4% | $51,766,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $30,245,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $40,025,094 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.85% | $32,866,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.93% | $30,399,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.27% | $24,649,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.02% | $52,074,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $56,150,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $46,237,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.76% | $51,766,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $30,839,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $27,667,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 2,202,812 | +1,438,560 (188.2%) | 1.38% | $31,302,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 764,252 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $3,149,000 | 2020-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported IDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 11,270,083 | +1,114,829 | 0.03% | $395,692,626 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,807,790 | +842,377 | < 0.01% | $239,021,508 | 21 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 4,855,790 | -288 | 0.4% | $170,486,787 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,266,773 | +111,016 | < 0.01% | $149,806,400 | 21 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 4,076,020 | +267,570 | 0.08% | $143,104,277 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 3,743,741 | -308,759 | 0.02% | $131,444,000 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,874,296 | -289,658 | < 0.01% | $100,916,533 | 17 qtrs |
| Boxer Capital LLC This report | Unchanged | 2,202,812 | 0 | 4.07% | $77,340,729 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 2,164,551 | +187,681 | 0.02% | $75,997,386 | 5 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Reduced | 2,097,113 | -533,179 | 1.23% | $73,629,637 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,202,812
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.