Reported 484,635 shares, up 155 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 42053000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 44568000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 58247000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 61195000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 57180000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 59329000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61199000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 66418541 |
| 2023-09-30 | 55085683 |
| 2023-12-31 | 48322035 |
| 2024-03-31 | 52011028 |
| 2024-06-30 | 53463863 |
| 2024-09-30 | 60760166 |
| 2024-12-31 | 47608794 |
| 2025-03-31 | 41335151 |
| 2025-06-30 | 39073451 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33651299 |
| 2025-12-31 | 37806837 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28950651 |
| 2026-06-30 | 32552823 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 222,052 | -2,111 (-0.9%) | 0.39% | $32,552,823 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 224,163 | -40,832 (-15.4%) | 0.36% | $28,950,651 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 264,995 | -15,526 (-5.5%) | 0.51% | $37,806,837 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 280,521 | -15,154 (-5.1%) | 0.45% | $33,651,299 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 295,675 | -2,000 (-0.7%) | 0.55% | $39,073,451 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 297,675 | -9,142 (-3.0%) | 0.63% | $41,335,151 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 306,817 | -26,627 (-8.0%) | 0.66% | $47,608,794 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 333,444 | -116,778 (-25.9%) | 0.83% | $60,760,166 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 450,222 | -34,413 (-7.1%) | 0.95% | $53,463,863 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 484,635 | +155 (0.0%) | 0.97% | $52,011,028 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 484,480 | +21,614 (4.7%) | 0.93% | $48,322,035 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 462,866 | +90,126 (24.2%) | 0.64% | $55,085,683 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 372,740 | +1,743 (0.5%) | 0.69% | $66,418,541 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 370,997 | -5,744 (-1.5%) | 0.66% | $61,199,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 376,741 | -2,941 (-0.8%) | 0.66% | $59,329,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 379,682 | +7,418 (2.0%) | 0.68% | $57,180,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 372,264 | +110,658 (42.3%) | 0.69% | $61,195,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 261,606 | +73,814 (39.3%) | 0.56% | $58,247,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 187,792 | +7,603 (4.2%) | 0.41% | $44,568,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 180,189 | +17,304 (10.6%) | 0.4% | $42,053,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
278 managers reported * ICU MED INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,594,888 | +36,246 | < 0.01% | $278,483,380 | 44 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 2,471,496 | -146,437 | 0.14% | $265,241,190 | 28 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,452,720 | +11,991 | < 0.01% | $263,225,911 | 44 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,534,742 | +62,692 | 0.72% | $164,708,506 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,379,190 | -196,266 | 0.03% | $148,014,670 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 817,917 | +79,025 | < 0.01% | $87,778,852 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 709,793 | -13,889 | < 0.01% | $76,174,985 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 650,721 | +66,088 | < 0.01% | $69,835,585 | 44 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 612,143 | +178,291 | 0.08% | $65,695,187 | 17 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 584,169 | +164,828 | 0.05% | $62,693,017 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 348,644
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 135,991
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.