Reported 200,100 underlying shares controlled, down 669,900 (77.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -65.9%; share count -77.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 20679900 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7043520 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2340000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 100,000 | -100,100 (-50.0%) | 0.65% | $2,340,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 200,100 | -669,900 (-77.0%) | 2.45% | $7,043,520 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 870,000 | +870,000 (0.0%) | 5.36% | $20,679,900 | 2026-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 512,100 | +206,800 | < 0.01% | $18,025,920 | 10 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 473,800 | +297,000 | < 0.01% | $16,677,760 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 457,500 | +96,100 | < 0.01% | $16,104,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Extract Advisors LLC This report | Reduced | 200,100 | -669,900 | 2.45% | $7,043,520 | 2 qtrs |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | New | 49,900 | +49,900 | < 0.01% | $1,756,480 | 1 qtr |
| Anson Funds Management LP | New | 20,000 | +20,000 | 0.06% | $704,000 | 1 qtr |
| SIG BROKERAGE LP | New | 15,000 | +15,000 | 0.01% | $528,000 | 1 qtr |
| Walleye Trading LLC | New | 13,000 | +13,000 | < 0.01% | $457,600 | 1 qtr |
| Walleye Capital LLC | New | 8,700 | +8,700 | < 0.01% | $306,240 | 1 qtr |
| Toroso Investments LLC | New | 2,200 | +2,200 | < 0.01% | $77,440 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Put options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,100
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.