Form 13-F position report

HUT 8 CORP COM

Reported by Manatuck Hill Partners LLC

HUT CUSIP 44812J104 Manager CIK 0001467902

First reported at 200,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.25% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 200,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,998,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 2998000
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HUT 8 CORP COM held by Manatuck Hill Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -200,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 200,000 +200,000 (0.0%) 1.25% $2,998,000 2024-08-14

Who else reported the position

154 managers reported HUT 8 CORP COM for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting HUT 8 CORP COM in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 6,272,909 +5,783,712 < 0.01% $94,030,906 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,602,901 +2,815,799 < 0.01% $83,987,486 3 qtrs
MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP New 3,138,825 +3,138,825 0.82% $47,050,987 1 qtr
Castle Hook Partners LP New 2,490,767 +2,490,767 0.88% $37,336,597 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,433,477 +1,590,911 < 0.01% $36,477,820 3 qtrs
Toroso Investments LLC Added 2,029,110 +381,337 0.41% $30,416,359 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,812,180 +1,355,689 < 0.01% $27,167,727 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,746,077 +1,433,261 < 0.01% $26,173,694 3 qtrs
BIT Capital GmbH Reduced 1,699,548 -181,914 1.99% $25,476,225 3 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co New 1,421,129 +1,421,129 < 0.01% $21,302,723 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
200,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.