Reported 373,068 shares, up 847 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.3%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 50325000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51697000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 50826000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56746000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 57755000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64650964 |
| 2023-03-31 | 64997054 |
| 2023-06-30 | 67060937 |
| 2023-09-30 | 70288176 |
| 2023-12-31 | 75445993 |
| 2024-03-31 | 75564168 |
| 2024-06-30 | 61972204 |
| 2024-09-30 | 66841867 |
| 2024-12-31 | 66568146 |
| 2025-03-31 | 58105767 |
| 2025-06-30 | 56488202 |
| 2025-09-30 | 53095679 |
| 2025-12-31 | 72337531 |
| 2026-03-31 | 79053137 |
| 2026-06-30 | 110076900 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 380,323 | +7,255 (1.9%) | 15.47% | $110,076,900 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 373,068 | +847 (0.2%) | 11.57% | $79,053,137 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 372,221 | -23,513 (-5.9%) | 13.37% | $72,337,531 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 395,734 | +2,362 (0.6%) | 10.65% | $53,095,679 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 393,372 | +633 (0.2%) | 12.57% | $56,488,202 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 392,739 | +2,676 (0.7%) | 11.0% | $58,105,767 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 390,063 | +2,192 (0.6%) | 12.1% | $66,568,146 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 387,871 | +544 (0.1%) | 13.06% | $66,841,867 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 387,327 | +8,084 (2.1%) | 13.46% | $61,972,204 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 379,243 | +1,522 (0.4%) | 16.81% | $75,564,168 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 377,721 | +4,879 (1.3%) | 18.16% | $75,445,993 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 372,842 | +2,401 (0.6%) | 18.37% | $70,288,176 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 370,441 | +3 (0.0%) | 17.68% | $67,060,937 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 370,438 | -352 (-0.1%) | 18.16% | $64,997,054 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 370,790 | +1,560 (0.4%) | 18.8% | $64,650,964 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 369,230 | +8,867 (2.5%) | 17.18% | $57,755,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 360,363 | +107,233 (42.4%) | 16.98% | $56,746,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 253,130 | +208 (0.1%) | 13.42% | $50,826,000 | 2022-04-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 252,922 | -48,029 (-16.0%) | 13.55% | $51,697,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 300,951 | -119,331 (-28.4%) | 14.6% | $50,325,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
837 managers reported HUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,054,394 | +207,417 | 0.02% | $1,282,926,002 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,889,563 | +4,889,563 | 0.03% | $1,036,098,400 | 1 qtr |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,051,092 | +295,921 | 0.39% | $846,799,733 | 52 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 3,982,720 | +41,887 | 0.4% | $843,937,399 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,836,381 | +3,836,381 | 0.04% | $812,929,134 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,799,804 | -143,741 | 0.03% | $805,178,468 | 52 qtrs |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main | Added | 2,530,391 | +412,722 | 0.48% | $536,189,853 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,101,551 | +77,311 | 0.03% | $443,687,764 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,881,725 | -164,344 | 0.02% | $398,737,997 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,533,018 | -64,447 | 0.02% | $313,916,314 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,285
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 363,782
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.