Reported 33,584 shares, up 1,735 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.5%; share count 5.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 9502555 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11515893 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10087852 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8520597 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8822029 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8455830 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9076840 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6961922 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1072997 |
| 2026-06-30 | 341609 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 860 | -5,328 (-86.1%) | 0.03% | $341,609 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 6,188 | -20,993 (-77.2%) | 0.11% | $1,072,997 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 27,181 | -7,707 (-22.1%) | 0.64% | $6,961,922 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 34,888 | +301 (0.9%) | 0.91% | $9,076,840 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 34,587 | +1,246 (3.7%) | 0.96% | $8,455,830 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 33,341 | -243 (-0.7%) | 1.07% | $8,822,029 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 33,584 | +1,735 (5.4%) | 1.08% | $8,520,597 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 31,849 | +1,029 (3.3%) | 1.29% | $10,087,852 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,820 | +3,413 (12.5%) | 1.58% | $11,515,893 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 27,407 | +27,407 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $9,502,555 | 2024-05-03 |
Who else reported the position
1077 managers reported HUMANA INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,829,210 | +1,751,857 | 0.06% | $3,254,898,870 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,689,863 | +376,290 | 0.06% | $2,965,834,924 | 2 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 10,198,040 | +5,264,045 | 1.51% | $2,587,344,728 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,278,262 | -79,158 | 0.05% | $1,343,787,219 | 47 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,609,382 | +1,103,132 | 3.12% | $915,736,307 | 14 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,254,141 | -134,718 | 0.05% | $825,608,061 | 47 qtrs |
| EAGLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,149,167 | -96,623 | 2.91% | $798,975,160 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,883,614 | +63,562 | 0.06% | $729,658,434 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,570,439 | -2,020,721 | 0.12% | $652,146,079 | 47 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,397,808 | +550,692 | 0.11% | $608,347,961 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,084
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.