First reported at 15,623 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 458000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1248000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 465000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6698361 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8100006 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1554330 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1756406 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1134582 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,986 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 1,986 | +1,986 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $1,134,582 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,304 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 3,304 | +3,304 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $1,756,406 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,156 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,156 | -12,067 (-79.3%) | 0.18% | $1,554,330 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 15,223 | -400 (-2.6%) | 0.87% | $8,100,006 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 15,623 | +15,623 (0.0%) | 0.83% | $6,698,361 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,720 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,720 | +1,720 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $465,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,628 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,628 | +2,628 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $1,248,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -677 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 677 | -2,110 (-75.7%) | 0.13% | $458,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
693 managers reported HUBSPOT INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,529,782 | +85,845 | 0.05% | $1,942,144,031 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,701,390 | +161,045 | 0.05% | $1,586,970,965 | 32 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,839,172 | +118,824 | 0.11% | $1,217,294,881 | 34 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,514,432 | -2,008,147 | 0.16% | $1,078,064,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,503,690 | +1,400,860 | 0.13% | $1,073,457,870 | 34 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,498,160 | -171,058 | 1.06% | $642,336,100 | 29 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 1,454,927 | +83,660 | 0.6% | $623,800,076 | 34 qtrs |
| Abdiel Capital Advisors LP | Added | 1,162,876 | +2,000 | 21.86% | $498,583,085 | 3 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Added | 987,902 | +1,547 | 3.98% | $423,562,983 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 969,452 | +28,679 | 0.02% | $415,648,870 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,623
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.