Reported 5,517,385 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 40500 |
| 2023-03-31 | 220800 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4855298 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3398709 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4469081 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3928378 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3260774 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7190697 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1002236 |
| 2025-03-31 | 538515 |
| 2025-06-30 | 625774 |
| 2025-09-30 | 461228 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -498,625 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 498,625 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $461,228 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 498,625 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $625,774 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 498,625 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $538,515 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 498,625 | -53,113 (-9.6%) | 0.65% | $1,002,236 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 551,738* | 0 (0.0%) | 3.33% | $7,190,697 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 5,517,385 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.2% | $3,260,774 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,517,385 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.44% | $3,928,378 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 5,517,385 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.7% | $4,469,081 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,517,385 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.53% | $3,398,709 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,517,385 | +5,217,385 (1739.1%) | 5.89% | $4,855,298 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 300,000 | +250,000 (500.0%) | 0.34% | $220,800 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 50,000 | +50,000 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $40,500 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported HOOKIPA PHARMA INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EcoR1 Capital LLC | Added | 5,717,324 | +1,122,300 | 0.1% | $3,383,512 | 10 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 5,666,410 | 0 | 0.09% | $3,353,381 | 21 qtrs |
| Knoll Capital Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 5,517,385 | 0 | 2.2% | $3,260,774 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,404,001 | +45,618 | < 0.01% | $2,014,488 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,120,473 | +2,057 | < 0.01% | $1,254,896 | 21 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 1,063,769 | 0 | 0.04% | $629,538 | 21 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 991,106 | +108,844 | < 0.01% | $586,000 | 13 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 707,828 | +43,218 | < 0.01% | $419,004 | 21 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 302,246 | +83,800 | < 0.01% | $178,869 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 235,920 | -1,004,152 | < 0.01% | $139,617 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,517,385
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.