Reported 22,947 shares, down 2,323 (9.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.4%; share count -9.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13153000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13089000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12063000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9462000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7708000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8574651 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8011623 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8432944 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7077796 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8227790 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7765982 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6969139 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8230422 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7901165 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8945654 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9264993 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9297895 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8380900 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7032984 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7991729 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 22,660 | +1,276 (6.0%) | 3.59% | $7,991,729 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 21,384 | -2,972 (-12.2%) | 3.18% | $7,032,984 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 24,356 | +1,409 (6.1%) | 3.25% | $8,380,900 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 22,947 | -2,323 (-9.2%) | 3.35% | $9,297,895 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 25,270 | +861 (3.5%) | 3.09% | $9,264,993 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 24,409 | +4,097 (20.2%) | 3.09% | $8,945,654 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,312 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.09% | $7,901,165 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 20,312 | +67 (0.3%) | 3.13% | $8,230,422 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,245 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.71% | $6,969,139 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,245 | -3,497 (-14.7%) | 2.97% | $7,765,982 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 23,742 | +318 (1.4%) | 3.63% | $8,227,790 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 23,424 | -3,723 (-13.7%) | 3.31% | $7,077,796 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 27,147 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.56% | $8,432,944 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 27,147 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.54% | $8,011,623 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 27,147 | -785 (-2.8%) | 3.72% | $8,574,651 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 27,932 | -6,566 (-19.0%) | 3.59% | $7,708,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 34,498 | -5,803 (-14.4%) | 3.36% | $9,462,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 40,301 | +8,763 (27.8%) | 3.35% | $12,063,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 31,538 | -8,532 (-21.3%) | 3.73% | $13,089,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 40,070 | +6,615 (19.8%) | 3.71% | $13,153,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4206 managers reported HOME DEPOT INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 98,310,031 | +331,217 | 0.6% | $39,834,241,461 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 75,352,278 | -1,327,345 | 0.53% | $30,531,989,742 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 46,100,178 | +84,342 | 0.65% | $18,679,331,124 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 23,412,989 | +434,180 | 0.6% | $9,457,216,737 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 22,489,918 | -84,029 | 0.55% | $9,112,691,248 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 15,005,103 | -5,790 | 0.41% | $6,079,917,843 | 50 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 14,358,018 | -210,842 | 0.93% | $5,817,896,112 | 50 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 12,945,423 | +21,207 | 0.72% | $5,245,521,701 | 50 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,662,015 | -62,527 | 0.6% | $4,725,331,858 | 50 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 11,400,133 | +30,739 | 0.87% | $4,619,228,910 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 22,947
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.