Form 13-F position report

* HOLOGIC INC Put options

Reported by FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP

HOLX CUSIP 436440101 Manager CIK 0001897652

First reported at 309,800 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 8.73% This manager · Q1 2026
Underlying shares 309,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $23,417,782 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 23417782
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * HOLOGIC INC held by FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -309,800 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 309,800 +309,800 (0.0%) 8.73% $23,417,782 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

18 managers reported * HOLOGIC INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting * HOLOGIC INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS LLC Added 457,000 +360,300 18.46% $34,544,630 2 qtrs
FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP This report New 309,800 +309,800 8.73% $23,417,782 1 qtr
PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT New 300,000 +300,000 0.17% $22,677,000 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 207,800 +190,300 < 0.01% $15,707,602 52 qtrs
Walleye Trading LLC Added 176,600 +75,600 0.02% $13,349,194 47 qtrs
CSS LLC IL Added 169,300 +144,700 0.61% $12,797,387 2 qtrs
Centiva Capital LP Unchanged 100,000 0 0.06% $7,559,000 2 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc New 72,700 +72,700 < 0.01% $5,495,393 1 qtr
Caption Management LLC Added 58,800 +25,000 0.03% $4,444,692 2 qtrs
ExodusPoint Capital Management LP Reduced 58,300 -212,500 0.03% $4,406,897 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Put options

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
309,800

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.