Reported 694,769 shares, down 16,674,479 (96.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.6%; share count -96.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 49155000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 34565000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12874000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9448858 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -694,769 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 694,769 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.89% | $9,448,858 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 694,769 | -16,674,479 (-96.0%) | 21.79% | $12,874,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 17,369,248 | 0 (0.0%) | 26.98% | $15,261,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 17,369,248 | 0 (0.0%) | 35.62% | $34,565,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 17,369,248 | +17,369,248 (0.0%) | 37.76% | $49,155,000 | 2022-03-01 |
Who else reported the position
121 managers reported HIPPO HOLDINGS INC. COM for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innovius Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 694,769 | -16,674,479 | 21.79% | $12,874,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EQUITABLE TRUST CO | Unchanged | 38,433 | 0 | 0.06% | $712,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 672 | -12,106 | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | Reduced | 0 | -180,400 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| Riverview Capital Advisers LLC | Reduced | 0 | -10,000 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 0 | -34,291 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 0 | -2,835 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
| ETF MANAGERS GROUP LLC | Reduced | 0 | -9,722 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Reduced | 0 | -16,328 | 0 | $0 | 4 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 0 | -46,286 | 0 | $0 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 694,769
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.