Reported 5,053,698 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 33102000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26936000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22893000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28200000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32394204 |
| 2023-03-31 | 50060615 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36993174 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24753943 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35025452 |
| 2024-03-31 | 60881319 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,935,444 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,935,444 | 0 (0.0%) | 52.9% | $60,881,319 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 3,935,444 | 0 (0.0%) | 31.38% | $35,025,452 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 3,935,444 | 0 (0.0%) | 30.26% | $24,753,943 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,935,444 | -1,110,989 (-22.0%) | 32.47% | $36,993,174 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,046,433 | -7,265 (-0.1%) | 38.59% | $50,060,615 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 5,053,698 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.26% | $32,394,204 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,053,698 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.71% | $28,200,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,053,698 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.79% | $22,893,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,053,698 | 0 (0.0%) | 32.9% | $26,936,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 5,053,698 | +5,053,698 (0.0%) | 27.27% | $33,102,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
161 managers reported HIMS & HERS HEALTH INC COM for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,115,192 | -109,706 | < 0.01% | $62,022,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Redpoint Management LLC | Unchanged | 10,396,124 | 0 | 19.51% | $58,010,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Forerunner Ventures Management LLC | Unchanged | 9,756,893 | 0 | 99.37% | $54,443,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,351,770 | -120,105 | < 0.01% | $46,604,000 | 7 qtrs |
| NewView Capital Partners I LLC This report | Unchanged | 5,053,698 | 0 | 11.71% | $28,200,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Foresite Capital Management V LLC | Unchanged | 3,319,786 | 0 | 14.24% | $18,524,000 | 7 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 3,271,279 | 0 | 0.2% | $18,253,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,021,045 | +423,361 | < 0.01% | $16,857,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 2,250,429 | +104,736 | 0.03% | $12,559,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,116,345 | +30,143 | < 0.01% | $11,809,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,053,698
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.