Form 13-F position report

HERITAGE INS HLDGS INC

Reported by Spotlight Asset Group Inc

HRTG CUSIP 42727J102 Manager CIK 0001809159

Reported 595,517 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -22.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.97% This manager · Q2 2021
Shares 595,517 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,110,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 893000
2020-03-31 846000
2020-06-30 642000
2020-09-30 496000
2020-12-31 497000
2021-03-31 6598000
2021-06-30 5110000
2021-09-30 4055000
2022-09-30 852000
2023-03-31 852000
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HERITAGE INS HLDGS INC held by Spotlight Asset Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -595,517 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Unchanged 595,517 0 (0.0%) 0.85% $852,000 2023-05-16
Q3 2022 Unchanged 595,517 0 (0.0%) 0.85% $852,000 2022-11-18
Q3 2021 Unchanged 595,517 0 (0.0%) 2.02% $4,055,000 2021-10-28
Q2 2021 Unchanged 595,517 0 (0.0%) 1.97% $5,110,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 Added 595,517 +546,500 (1114.9%) 2.48% $6,598,000 2021-04-07
Q4 2020 Unchanged 49,017 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $497,000 2021-02-08
Q3 2020 Unchanged 49,017 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $496,000 2020-10-30
Q2 2020 Reduced 49,017 -30,000 (-38.0%) 0.27% $642,000 2020-07-23
Q1 2020 Unchanged 79,017 0 (0.0%) 0.45% $846,000 2020-04-13
Q4 2019 New 79,017 +79,017 (0.0%) 0.43% $893,000 2020-04-13

Who else reported the position

123 managers reported HERITAGE INS HLDGS INC for Q2 2021.

Managers reporting HERITAGE INS HLDGS INC in Q2 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,559,145 -26,672 < 0.01% $21,958,000 29 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,478,673 -50,546 < 0.01% $12,687,000 23 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 1,265,009 -172,556 < 0.01% $10,854,000 29 qtrs
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 1,079,699 -61,715 0.06% $9,264,000 20 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 789,753 +162,159 < 0.01% $6,776,000 25 qtrs
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC Added 754,180 +4,553 1.17% $6,471,000 19 qtrs
Spotlight Asset Group Inc This report Unchanged 595,517 0 1.97% $5,110,000 7 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 524,508 -40,200 < 0.01% $4,500,000 23 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 507,475 +32,016 < 0.01% $4,387,000 29 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 495,768 -2,514 0.03% $4,254,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2021
Filed
August 11, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
595,517

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.