Form 13-F position report

HECLA MINING COMPANY Call options

Reported by Extract Advisors LLC

HL CUSIP 422704106 Manager CIK 0001703148

First reported at 500,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 3.24% This manager · Q1 2026
Underlying shares 500,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $9,315,000 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 9315000
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HECLA MINING COMPANY held by Extract Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -500,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 500,000 +500,000 (0.0%) 3.24% $9,315,000 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

33 managers reported HECLA MINING COMPANY for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting HECLA MINING COMPANY in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 5,534,400 -1,008,700 0.01% $103,105,872 52 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 3,189,300 +2,454,900 < 0.01% $59,416,659 7 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 3,041,700 +952,500 < 0.01% $56,666,871 39 qtrs
Extract Advisors LLC This report New 500,000 +500,000 3.24% $9,315,000 1 qtr
Walleye Trading LLC Added 470,500 +276,800 0.01% $8,765,415 14 qtrs
CAPITAL FUND MANAGEMENT S A Reduced 253,000 -273,300 0.02% $4,713,390 5 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Reduced 250,000 -50,000 < 0.01% $4,657,500 4 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 233,700 +113,600 < 0.01% $4,353,831 2 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 161,600 -402,400 < 0.01% $3,010,608 3 qtrs
Toroso Investments LLC Added 151,700 +50,400 < 0.01% $2,826,171 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Call options

Voting authority reported

Sole
500,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.