Reported 193,268 shares, up 35,374 (22.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.0%; share count 22.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 3941000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2962000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2907000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3916109 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3468931 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3884687 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3985497 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4562593 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4949644 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4753549 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3705489 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2440001 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2511445 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2238969 |
| 2025-09-30 | 478501 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -24,987 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 24,987 | -102,881 (-80.5%) | 0.7% | $478,501 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 127,868 | +3,662 (2.9%) | 2.9% | $2,238,969 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 124,206 | +3,831 (3.2%) | 3.03% | $2,511,445 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 120,375 | -41,649 (-25.7%) | 3.31% | $2,440,001 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 162,024 | -80,504 (-33.2%) | 4.12% | $3,705,489 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 242,528 | -21,453 (-8.1%) | 4.33% | $4,753,549 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 263,981 | +33,547 (14.6%) | 3.33% | $4,949,644 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 230,434 | +13,359 (6.2%) | 2.55% | $4,562,593 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 217,075 | +23,807 (12.3%) | 2.42% | $3,985,497 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 193,268 | +35,374 (22.4%) | 2.42% | $3,884,687 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 157,894 | +1,687 (1.1%) | 2.28% | $3,468,931 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 156,207 | +29,361 (23.1%) | 2.15% | $3,916,109 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 126,846 | +12,523 (11.0%) | 1.47% | $2,907,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 114,323 | -477 (-0.4%) | 1.24% | $2,962,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 114,800 | +114,800 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $3,941,000 | 2022-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
662 managers reported HEALTHPEAK PPTYS INC COM (MD) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 88,088,596 | -1,137,181 | 0.04% | $1,770,580,780 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 54,985,612 | -2,385,215 | 0.03% | $1,105,210,791 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 39,522,044 | +290,998 | 0.04% | $794,393,084 | 15 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 22,919,055 | +906,533 | 0.12% | $460,673,010 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,610,332 | +6,698,030 | 0.03% | $313,767,674 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 12,702,280 | +155,952 | 0.03% | $254,702,418 | 15 qtrs |
| Resolution Capital Ltd | Reduced | 10,675,649 | -1,527,846 | 3.54% | $214,580,545 | 15 qtrs |
| CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,149,325 | +2,539,759 | 2.16% | $183,901,433 | 15 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 8,951,847 | +328,037 | 0.06% | $179,932,021 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 8,813,066 | -60,587 | 0.13% | $177,142,619 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 07, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 193,268
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.