Reported 791,123 shares, down 758,351 (48.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -53.4%; share count -48.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 53814000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 91903000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 106747000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 99390000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 112664000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64458118 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30038940 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17676159 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2808612 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3352624 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3667818 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2711307 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -80,838 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 80,838 | -3,017 (-3.6%) | 0.64% | $2,711,307 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 83,855 | -7,150 (-7.9%) | 0.94% | $3,667,818 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 91,005 | +6,050 (7.1%) | 0.72% | $3,352,624 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 84,955 | -417,066 (-83.1%) | 0.7% | $2,808,612 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 502,021 | -289,102 (-36.5%) | 5.44% | $17,676,159 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 791,123 | -758,351 (-48.9%) | 7.54% | $30,038,940 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,549,474 | -1,680,569 (-52.0%) | 15.56% | $64,458,118 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,230,043 | +90,761 (2.9%) | 31.26% | $112,664,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,139,282 | +429,956 (15.9%) | 23.63% | $99,390,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,709,326 | +270,931 (11.1%) | 15.15% | $106,747,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,438,395 | +968,475 (65.9%) | 10.6% | $91,903,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,469,920 | -126,961 (-8.0%) | 6.45% | $53,814,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
498 managers reported HARLEY DAVIDSON INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 13,410,832 | +271,915 | 0.01% | $509,209,291 | 40 qtrs |
| H PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,250,000 | -450,000 | 60.44% | $465,132,500 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,874,023 | +110,965 | 0.01% | $450,856,650 | 40 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 8,365,667 | -2,283,721 | 0.44% | $317,607,111 | 12 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd | Added | 7,492,506 | +175,579 | 1.67% | $284,490,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,537,379 | -694,353 | 0.02% | $210,254,282 | 40 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Reduced | 5,143,709 | -540,377 | 2.7% | $195,203,756 | 20 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 4,985,975 | -15,592 | 0.42% | $189,317,000 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,788,971 | +61,109 | < 0.01% | $143,867,229 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,190,610 | -91,199 | 0.04% | $121,141,227 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 791,123
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.