Reported 114,222 shares, down 8,778 (7.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.1%; share count -7.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 1436640 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1553419 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -114,222 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 114,222 | -8,778 (-7.1%) | 1.65% | $1,553,419 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 123,000 | +123,000 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $1,436,640 | 2025-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 4,430,301 | -45,219 | 0.04% | $60,253,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,448,212 | +4,655 | < 0.01% | $46,895,683 | 5 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Added | 3,014,812 | +1,078,299 | 1.38% | $41,001,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,497,764 | -24,823 | < 0.01% | $33,969,441 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,213,712 | -10,040 | < 0.01% | $30,106,483 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,273,300 | +74,605 | < 0.01% | $17,316,880 | 25 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,012,564 | +362,245 | 0.02% | $13,770,870 | 5 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Unchanged | 988,905 | 0 | < 0.01% | $13,449,108 | 25 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 931,486 | -4,316 | < 0.01% | $12,670,649 | 25 qtrs |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | Reduced | 526,525 | -31,036 | 0.71% | $7,160,740 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 114,222
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.