Reported 803,424 shares, up 222,277 (38.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.8%; share count 38.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 5000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 102000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 696000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 984000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11110000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18021000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23572000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 803,424 | +222,277 (38.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,572,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 581,147 | +133,522 (29.8%) | < 0.01% | $18,021,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 447,625 | +409,477 (1073.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,110,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 38,148 | +9,504 (33.2%) | < 0.01% | $984,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 28,644 | +28,644 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $696,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,628 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,628 | +4,455 (2575.1%) | < 0.01% | $102,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 173 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 173 | +173 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -241 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 241 | +241 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
256 managers reported HARBOR ETF TR HARBOR COMMODITY for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 16,889,289 | -597,592 | 0.08% | $495,531,727 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 13,816,604 | +3,324,211 | 0.03% | $405,379,149 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,754,670 | +2,933,726 | 0.02% | $369,247,707 | 3 qtrs |
| 3EDGE Asset Management LP | Added | 4,379,803 | +1,029,917 | 5.73% | $128,503,420 | 9 qtrs |
| GREAT LAKES ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 3,674,133 | -160,045 | 0.82% | $107,799,072 | 6 qtrs |
| MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC ADV | New | 3,317,519 | +3,317,519 | 7.2% | $97,336,007 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,234,296 | +389,447 | 0.02% | $94,894,228 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 3,122,947 | +688,260 | 0.05% | $91,627,282 | 4 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,059,281 | +820,752 | 0.02% | $89,759,295 | 7 qtrs |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc | Added | 1,368,604 | +32,015 | 0.27% | $40,154,861 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM ALL WEA ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 763,663
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 39,761
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.