First reported at 216,081 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 1423974 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
464 managers reported HANESBRANDS INC COM STK for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 50,134,494 | -1,182,656 | < 0.01% | $330,386,317 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 37,638,560 | -3,474,628 | < 0.01% | $248,038,111 | 50 qtrs |
| LOEWS CORP | Added | 31,900,000 | +1,200,000 | 1.75% | $210,221,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP | Added | 19,338,869 | +6,915,717 | 1.02% | $127,443,147 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,417,876 | +3,601 | < 0.01% | $88,423,803 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 8,317,641 | +1,690,410 | < 0.01% | $54,813,254 | 50 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 7,959,046 | -9,873,468 | 0.18% | $52,450,111 | 15 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 7,836,497 | +1,355,895 | 0.06% | $51,642,515 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,676,394 | -448,358 | < 0.01% | $50,595,206 | 50 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 7,507,674 | +573,325 | 0.03% | $49,475,572 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 216,081
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.