Reported 108,366 shares, down 1,371 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.6%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 7638000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6970347 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7521504 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6249345 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6994885 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9296780 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9951804 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11940595 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9571500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8921430 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10456597 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9707352 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7092302 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8481807 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 108,366 | -1,371 (-1.2%) | 1.81% | $8,481,807 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 109,737 | -34,503 (-23.9%) | 1.76% | $7,092,302 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 144,240 | +1,663 (1.2%) | 2.66% | $9,707,352 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 142,577 | -28,923 (-16.9%) | 2.72% | $10,456,597 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 171,500 | +21,500 (14.3%) | 2.54% | $8,921,430 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 150,000 | -99,751 (-39.9%) | 2.89% | $9,571,500 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 249,751 | +75,890 (43.6%) | 3.69% | $11,940,595 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 173,861 | -3,694 (-2.1%) | 3.14% | $9,951,804 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 177,555 | +5,606 (3.3%) | 3.41% | $9,296,780 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 171,949 | +2,865 (1.7%) | 2.41% | $6,994,885 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 169,084 | -27,814 (-14.1%) | 2.35% | $6,249,345 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 196,898 | +3,653 (1.9%) | 2.79% | $7,521,504 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 193,245 | -6,755 (-3.4%) | 2.4% | $6,970,347 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 200,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | 2.53% | $7,638,000 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
746 managers reported HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,271,095 | +6,042 | 0.02% | $1,038,728,610 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,351,312 | +80,094 | < 0.01% | $418,847,190 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,299,008 | +49,802 | 0.02% | $414,753,356 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,179,434 | +241,580 | 0.01% | $405,379,779 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 3,177,997 | -834,497 | 0.02% | $248,741,825 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,832,594 | +270,285 | 0.01% | $221,707,309 | 53 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 2,773,568 | +89,885 | 0.19% | $216,820,544 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,740,561 | -172,548 | 0.01% | $214,503,722 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,519,951 | +14,165 | 0.01% | $197,281,725 | 53 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,511,050 | -14,925 | 0.59% | $196,539,884 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 108,366
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.