Reported 57,500 shares, down 35,000 (37.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count -37.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 20167000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22974000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23996000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24390400 |
| 2023-06-30 | 17450100 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14143850 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17594200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17510325 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8032000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -25,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 25,000 | -27,500 (-52.4%) | 0.07% | $8,032,000 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 52,500 | -12,500 (-19.2%) | 0.15% | $17,510,325 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 65,000 | +7,500 (13.0%) | 0.16% | $17,594,200 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 57,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $14,143,850 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 57,500 | -35,000 (-37.8%) | 0.18% | $17,450,100 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 92,500 | -7,500 (-7.5%) | 0.25% | $24,390,400 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 100,000 | -25,000 (-20.0%) | 0.22% | $23,996,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 125,000 | +5,000 (4.2%) | 0.24% | $22,974,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 120,000 | +120,000 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $20,167,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1083 managers reported HCA HEALTHCARE INC COM STK for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 17,482,258 | -406,436 | 0.13% | $5,305,515,658 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,898,753 | +213,172 | 0.12% | $4,521,473,573 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,960,076 | -1,935,280 | 0.63% | $3,326,163,864 | 41 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | Added | 10,939,667 | +354,323 | 6.94% | $3,319,970,141 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,975,423 | +149,750 | 0.14% | $2,723,861,372 | 41 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 5,746,410 | -2,227,614 | 0.24% | $1,743,922,000 | 41 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,080,819 | +1,097,675 | 0.16% | $1,541,927,011 | 41 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 4,556,365 | -32,653 | 3.54% | $1,382,765,650 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,456,271 | -50,658 | 0.15% | $1,352,389,116 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,800,828 | -12,133 | 0.14% | $1,149,975,750 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.