Reported 500,000 shares, down 377,320 (43.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.3%; share count -43.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 17268000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 39137245 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28465000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5334000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4457000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7042807 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3293129 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4114408 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10297686 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4008867 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7108217 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -113,932 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 113,932 | +26,934 (31.0%) | 0.34% | $7,108,217 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 86,998 | -109,748 (-55.8%) | 0.23% | $4,008,867 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 196,746 | +96,590 (96.4%) | 0.48% | $10,297,686 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 100,156 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $4,114,408 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 100,156 | -100,780 (-50.2%) | 0.16% | $3,293,129 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 200,936 | +100,936 (100.9%) | 0.36% | $7,042,807 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $4,457,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 100,000 | +100,000 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $5,334,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 500,000 | -377,320 (-43.0%) | 1.98% | $28,465,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 877,320 | +877,320 (0.0%) | 3.98% | $39,137,245 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -320,719 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 320,719 | +320,719 (0.0%) | 1.32% | $17,268,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
562 managers reported HF SINCLAIR CORPORATION COM (D for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,665,477 | +869,429 | 0.02% | $948,765,605 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,093,600 | +696,752 | 0.03% | $916,208,627 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 12,864,875 | -719,546 | 0.15% | $732,397,334 | 6 qtrs |
| TCTC Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 12,317,994 | 0 | 27.06% | $701,263,399 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,697,359 | +166,302 | 0.02% | $381,280,648 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 5,246,611 | +91,270 | 0.1% | $298,732,224 | 7 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 4,748,796 | -121,200 | 0.63% | $270,349,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Reduced | 3,009,875 | -1,369,053 | 0.66% | $171,352,184 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,512,739 | -439,162 | 0.01% | $143,050,273 | 7 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 2,461,835 | +795,188 | 0.17% | $140,152,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.