Reported 35,185 shares, up 10 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -40.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 982086 |
| 2023-09-30 | 585471 |
| 2023-12-31 | 655545 |
| 2024-03-31 | 525687 |
| 2024-06-30 | 339148 |
| 2024-09-30 | 429248 |
| 2024-12-31 | 326709 |
| 2025-03-31 | 359784 |
| 2025-06-30 | 351235 |
| 2025-09-30 | 338209 |
| 2025-12-31 | 342413 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -23,862 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-09 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 23,862 | -1,916 (-7.4%) | 0.14% | $342,413 | 2026-01-08 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 25,778 | -811 (-3.1%) | 0.14% | $338,209 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 26,589 | -1,965 (-6.9%) | 0.16% | $351,235 | 2025-07-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 28,554 | -959 (-3.2%) | 0.19% | $359,784 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 29,513 | -1,980 (-6.3%) | 0.17% | $326,709 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 31,493 | -502 (-1.6%) | 0.21% | $429,248 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 31,995 | -596 (-1.8%) | 0.18% | $339,148 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 32,591 | -301 (-0.9%) | 0.32% | $525,687 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,892 | -2,293 (-6.5%) | 0.41% | $655,545 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 35,185 | +10 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $585,471 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 35,175 | +35,175 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $982,086 | 2023-07-14 |
Who else reported the position
219 managers reported PEAKSTONE RLTY TR COM CL E NEW for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,510,632 | +401,057 | < 0.01% | $41,776,917 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,823,509 | +81,169 | < 0.01% | $30,343,189 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 751,781 | +191,011 | < 0.01% | $12,677,271 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 714,092 | +110,301 | < 0.01% | $11,884,046 | 2 qtrs |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Added | 485,729 | +122,793 | 0.7% | $8,083,000 | 2 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 455,330 | +29,594 | < 0.01% | $7,576,691 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 453,728 | +110,441 | 0.01% | $7,551,709 | 2 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 324,232 | +12,177 | 0.03% | $5,395,000 | 2 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 307,535 | +65,901 | < 0.01% | $5,117,383 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 266,588 | +66,940 | < 0.01% | $4,436,017 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON SHARES
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 35,185
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.