Reported 440,956 shares, down 7,110 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.9%; share count -1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9099000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13590000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8713000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -440,956 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 440,956 | -7,110 (-1.6%) | 5.77% | $8,713,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 448,066 | +4,656 (1.1%) | 8.25% | $13,590,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 443,410 | +18,111 (4.3%) | 5.73% | $9,099,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
186 managers reported GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC | Reduced | 17,041,811 | -376,857 | 21.4% | $336,746,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,482,811 | -194,403 | < 0.01% | $68,819,000 | 25 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,864,592 | +31,781 | < 0.01% | $36,843,000 | 30 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,648,597 | +9,235 | 0.01% | $32,578,000 | 30 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,239,704 | +26,055 | 1.39% | $24,497,000 | 29 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,038,623 | -132,481 | < 0.01% | $20,523,000 | 28 qtrs |
| JBF Capital Inc | Added | 971,564 | +498,638 | 4.0% | $19,198,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Ranger Investment Management L P | Reduced | 938,544 | -103,112 | 1.17% | $18,546,000 | 26 qtrs |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 847,412 | -1,550 | 0.48% | $16,745,000 | 7 qtrs |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | Added | 798,205 | +57,390 | 0.62% | $15,773,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 25, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 440,956
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.