Form 13-F position report

GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

ETHE CUSIP 389638107 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 215,356 shares, up 10,726 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -21.3%; share count 5.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 215,356 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,747,943 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 8359025
2024-12-31 7100940
2025-03-31 1227676
2025-06-30 3240852
2025-09-30 30699271
2025-12-31 1353364
2026-03-31 3493034
2026-06-30 2747943

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 215,356 +10,726 (5.2%) < 0.01% $2,747,943 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 204,630 +149,096 (268.5%) < 0.01% $3,493,034 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 55,534 -840,272 (-93.8%) < 0.01% $1,353,364 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 895,806 +740,444 (476.6%) < 0.01% $30,699,271 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 155,362 +74,700 (92.6%) < 0.01% $3,240,852 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 80,662 -172,762 (-68.2%) < 0.01% $1,227,676 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 253,424 -128,441 (-33.6%) < 0.01% $7,100,940 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 381,865 +381,865 (0.0%) < 0.01% $8,359,025 2024-11-15

Who else reported the position

292 managers reported GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STATE OF MICHIGAN RETIREMENT SYSTEM Unchanged 460,000 0 0.03% $5,869,600 8 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC New 312,991 +312,991 0.13% $3,994,000 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 293,467 -32,963 < 0.01% $3,744,639 2 qtrs
Integrated Advisors Network LLC Reduced 282,633 -75,616 0.17% $3,606,398 8 qtrs
Robertson Opportunity Capital LLC Unchanged 251,643 0 1.25% $3,210,965 8 qtrs
Wealthfront Advisers LLC Reduced 237,019 -35,295 < 0.01% $3,024,362 8 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 236,426 -26,928 < 0.01% $3,016,796 8 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report Added 215,356 +10,726 < 0.01% $2,747,943 8 qtrs
TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 211,328 -2,640 0.18% $2,696,550 4 qtrs
Pasadena Private Wealth LLC Reduced 204,593 -285 0.33% $2,610,602 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
215,356
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.