Form 13-F position report

GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E

Reported by Private Advisor Group LLC

ETHE CUSIP 389638107 Manager CIK 0001567755

Reported 118,811 shares, down 13,061 (9.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -32.7%; share count -9.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 118,811 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,516,029 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 2885554
2024-12-31 3797081
2025-03-31 2045010
2025-06-30 2768336
2025-09-30 4582491
2025-12-31 3202542
2026-03-31 2251062
2026-06-30 1516029

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E held by Private Advisor Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 118,811 -13,061 (-9.9%) < 0.01% $1,516,029 2026-07-27
Q1 2026 Added 131,872 +459 (0.3%) 0.01% $2,251,062 2026-04-27
Q4 2025 Reduced 131,413 -2,304 (-1.7%) 0.02% $3,202,542 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 133,717 +1,007 (0.8%) 0.02% $4,582,491 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 132,710 -1,653 (-1.2%) 0.01% $2,768,336 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 134,363 -1,150 (-0.8%) 0.01% $2,045,010 2025-05-05
Q4 2024 Added 135,513 +3,693 (2.8%) 0.02% $3,797,081 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 New 131,820 +131,820 (0.0%) 0.02% $2,885,554 2024-10-22

Who else reported the position

292 managers reported GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STATE OF MICHIGAN RETIREMENT SYSTEM Unchanged 460,000 0 0.03% $5,869,600 8 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC New 312,991 +312,991 0.13% $3,994,000 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 293,467 -32,963 < 0.01% $3,744,639 2 qtrs
Integrated Advisors Network LLC Reduced 282,633 -75,616 0.17% $3,606,398 8 qtrs
Robertson Opportunity Capital LLC Unchanged 251,643 0 1.25% $3,210,965 8 qtrs
Wealthfront Advisers LLC Reduced 237,019 -35,295 < 0.01% $3,024,362 8 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 236,426 -26,928 < 0.01% $3,016,796 8 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 215,356 +10,726 < 0.01% $2,747,943 8 qtrs
TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 211,328 -2,640 0.18% $2,696,550 4 qtrs
Pasadena Private Wealth LLC Reduced 204,593 -285 0.33% $2,610,602 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
July 27, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
118,811

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.