Reported 119,990 shares, down 5,943 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.8%; share count -4.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 1888209 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3328120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1953086 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2597612 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4470111 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3686743 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2149372 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1531077 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 119,990 | -5,943 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,531,077 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 125,933 | -25,349 (-16.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,149,372 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 151,282 | +20,844 (16.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,686,743 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 130,438 | +5,912 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,470,111 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 124,526 | -3,785 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,597,612 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 128,311 | +9,542 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,953,086 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 118,769 | +32,510 (37.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,328,120 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 86,259 | +86,259 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,888,209 | 2024-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
292 managers reported GRAYSCALE ETHEREUM STAKING E for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE OF MICHIGAN RETIREMENT SYSTEM | Unchanged | 460,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $5,869,600 | 8 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | New | 312,991 | +312,991 | 0.13% | $3,994,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 293,467 | -32,963 | < 0.01% | $3,744,639 | 2 qtrs |
| Integrated Advisors Network LLC | Reduced | 282,633 | -75,616 | 0.17% | $3,606,398 | 8 qtrs |
| Robertson Opportunity Capital LLC | Unchanged | 251,643 | 0 | 1.25% | $3,210,965 | 8 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 237,019 | -35,295 | < 0.01% | $3,024,362 | 8 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 236,426 | -26,928 | < 0.01% | $3,016,796 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 215,356 | +10,726 | < 0.01% | $2,747,943 | 8 qtrs |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 211,328 | -2,640 | 0.18% | $2,696,550 | 4 qtrs |
| Pasadena Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 204,593 | -285 | 0.33% | $2,610,602 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 119,990
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.