Reported 67,325 shares, up 390 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.4%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 4320828 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3598758 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3794108 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5003382 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4398323 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5709059 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6008755 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4602337 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3568686 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3078518 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 67,630 | -10 (0.0%) | 2.1% | $3,078,518 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 67,640 | +315 (0.5%) | 2.55% | $3,568,686 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 67,325 | +390 (0.6%) | 3.41% | $4,602,337 | 2026-01-21 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 66,935 | -365 (-0.5%) | 4.77% | $6,008,755 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 67,300 | -190 (-0.3%) | 4.96% | $5,709,059 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 67,490 | -105 (-0.2%) | 4.62% | $4,398,323 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 67,595 | -67,595 (-50.0%) | 5.45% | $5,003,382 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 135,190 | +67,595 (100.0%) | 4.17% | $3,794,108 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 67,595 | -805 (-1.2%) | 4.11% | $3,598,758 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 68,400 | +68,400 (0.0%) | 5.52% | $4,320,828 | 2024-04-26 |
Who else reported the position
864 managers reported GRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETF for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 14,113,593 | -67,607 | 13.05% | $964,805,217 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 977,214 | -42,860 | 0.02% | $66,802,322 | 8 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 620,363 | -6,065 | 0.05% | $42,407,998 | 8 qtrs |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 635,001 | -1,896 | 1.8% | $40,272,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 521,072 | +365,151 | < 0.01% | $35,620,482 | 8 qtrs |
| MSRH LLC | New | 422,078 | +422,078 | 32.21% | $28,853,252 | 1 qtr |
| MAD RIVER INVESTORS | Reduced | 360,454 | -500 | 11.22% | $24,640,636 | 8 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 354,702 | -18,728 | 0.05% | $24,247,429 | 7 qtrs |
| EagleClaw Capital Managment LLC | Reduced | 332,841 | -1,625 | 3.29% | $22,753,011 | 8 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Reduced | 315,519 | -382 | 0.92% | $21,568,879 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 21, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS REP COM UT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,325
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.