Reported 35,400 shares, up 11,989 (51.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.3%; share count 51.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3202000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2861000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1569000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1223000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1124000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1209519 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1040400 |
| 2023-06-30 | 972482 |
| 2023-09-30 | 828000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 431272 |
| 2024-03-31 | 683010 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1372750 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1102608 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1262200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 726000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 12,000 | -8,000 (-40.0%) | 0.35% | $726,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 20,000 | +1,400 (7.5%) | 0.84% | $1,262,200 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 18,600 | +1,600 (9.4%) | 0.77% | $1,102,608 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,000 | +8,000 (88.9%) | 1.01% | $1,372,750 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,000 | +2,800 (45.2%) | 0.52% | $683,010 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,200 | -5,800 (-48.3%) | 0.45% | $431,272 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,000 | -1,855 (-13.4%) | 1.07% | $828,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 13,855 | -4,145 (-23.0%) | 0.98% | $972,482 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 18,000 | -11,998 (-40.0%) | 1.11% | $1,040,400 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 29,998 | +5,998 (25.0%) | 1.4% | $1,209,519 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 24,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.69% | $1,124,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 24,000 | -7,000 (-22.6%) | 1.38% | $1,223,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 31,000 | -11,000 (-26.2%) | 1.9% | $1,569,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 42,000 | +6,600 (18.6%) | 3.17% | $2,861,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 35,400 | +11,989 (51.2%) | 3.05% | $3,202,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported GRAVITY CO LTD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 237,675 | -3,482 | < 0.01% | $21,500,000 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 43,876 | +581 | < 0.01% | $3,969,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Apis Capital Advisors LLC This report | Added | 35,400 | +11,989 | 3.05% | $3,202,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 32,398 | -12,806 | 0.01% | $2,924,000 | 14 qtrs |
| SG Americas Securities LLC | Reduced | 31,961 | -4,937 | 0.01% | $2,891,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | New | 31,045 | +31,045 | < 0.01% | $2,808,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 18,133 | -17,355 | < 0.01% | $1,640,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 17,208 | -8,854 | < 0.01% | $1,557,000 | 10 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | New | 11,600 | +11,600 | < 0.01% | $1,049,000 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 6,797 | +1,188 | < 0.01% | $615,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS NE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.