Reported 512,147 shares, down 105,782 (17.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.7%; share count -17.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12251000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14187000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12284000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10532000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11699000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12949341 |
| 2023-03-31 | 36579954 |
| 2023-06-30 | 41683876 |
| 2023-09-30 | 34643189 |
| 2023-12-31 | 40002165 |
| 2024-03-31 | 46431200 |
| 2024-06-30 | 38485517 |
| 2024-09-30 | 54957410 |
| 2024-12-31 | 53060175 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51603292 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44029320 |
| 2025-09-30 | 43474244 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41068814 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41944370 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58100349 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 768,421 | +272,918 (55.1%) | 7.28% | $58,100,349 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 495,503 | -5,519 (-1.1%) | 5.37% | $41,944,370 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 501,022 | -10,680 (-2.1%) | 4.75% | $41,068,814 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 511,702 | -445 (-0.1%) | 4.77% | $43,474,244 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 512,147 | -105,782 (-17.1%) | 4.76% | $44,029,320 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 617,929 | -11,566 (-1.8%) | 5.34% | $51,603,292 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 629,495 | +1,483 (0.2%) | 5.69% | $53,060,175 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 628,012 | +142,575 (29.4%) | 5.7% | $54,957,410 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 485,437 | -11,366 (-2.3%) | 4.35% | $38,485,517 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 496,803 | +35,737 (7.8%) | 5.05% | $46,431,200 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 461,066 | -14,280 (-3.0%) | 4.71% | $40,002,165 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 475,346 | -7,386 (-1.5%) | 4.59% | $34,643,189 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 482,732 | -18,295 (-3.7%) | 5.03% | $41,683,876 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 501,027 | +308,500 (160.2%) | 4.72% | $36,579,954 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 192,527 | -2,619 (-1.3%) | 1.71% | $12,949,341 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 195,146 | +17,876 (10.1%) | 1.53% | $11,699,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 177,270 | +1,076 (0.6%) | 1.44% | $10,532,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 176,194 | +222 (0.1%) | 1.52% | $12,284,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 175,972 | +887 (0.5%) | 1.57% | $14,187,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 175,085 | -79 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $12,251,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
775 managers reported * GRACO INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,594,632 | +508,748 | 0.03% | $1,598,580,506 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 16,839,408 | -229,416 | 0.02% | $1,447,683,906 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,471,963 | -77,256 | 0.02% | $642,364,659 | 49 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,669,270 | -156,377 | 0.96% | $401,417,179 | 49 qtrs |
| Fiera Capital Corp | Reduced | 4,487,096 | -169,169 | 1.31% | $385,755,644 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,043,179 | +8,090 | 0.02% | $346,792,702 | 49 qtrs |
| MAIRS & POWER INC | Added | 3,976,890 | +52,607 | 3.37% | $341,893,211 | 49 qtrs |
| StonePine Asset Management Inc | Added | 3,911,372 | +326,877 | 2.18% | $336,260,651 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,698,911 | +22,296 | 0.02% | $317,995,680 | 49 qtrs |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH AG | Reduced | 3,337,450 | -161,750 | 1.17% | $286,920,577 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 512,147
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.