Form 13-F position report

GOLDMAN SACHS TR II

Reported by TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC TX

CUSIP 38147N285 Manager CIK 0001077428

Reported 53,986 shares, down 6,540 (10.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.6%; share count -10.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.5% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 53,986 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,249,256 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 1273954
2024-06-30 1396969
2024-09-30 1249256
2024-12-31 1132204
2025-03-31 1287104
2025-06-30 1403925
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GOLDMAN SACHS TR II held by TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC TX.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -62,229 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 62,229 +1,172 (1.9%) 0.51% $1,403,925 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 61,057 +2,937 (5.1%) 0.55% $1,287,104 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 58,120 +4,134 (7.7%) 0.46% $1,132,204 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 53,986 -6,540 (-10.8%) 0.5% $1,249,256 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 60,526 +3,730 (6.6%) 0.57% $1,396,969 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 New 56,796 +56,796 (0.0%) 0.58% $1,273,954 2024-05-13

Who else reported the position

3 managers reported GOLDMAN SACHS TR II for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting GOLDMAN SACHS TR II in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC TX This report Reduced 53,986 -6,540 0.5% $1,249,256 3 qtrs
Westside Investment Management Inc Unchanged 1,048 0 < 0.01% $23,943 2 qtrs
Coston McIsaac & Partners Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
GQG PTR INTL INV

Voting authority reported

Sole
49,510
Shared
0
None
4,476

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.