Reported 449,338 shares, down 4,117 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.0%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 27222000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 29215000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27901000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24931000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23103000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26303769 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28055771 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28996869 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28069642 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30037827 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32396849 |
| 2024-06-30 | 31796743 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34711318 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32045575 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34232667 |
| 2025-06-30 | 37966714 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38410455 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20111024 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19557494 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20534743 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 449,338 | -4,117 (-0.9%) | 2.69% | $20,534,743 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 453,455 | -14,897 (-3.2%) | 2.8% | $19,557,494 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 468,352 | -465,982 (-49.9%) | 2.87% | $20,111,024 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 934,334 | -22,971 (-2.4%) | 5.69% | $38,410,455 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 957,305 | -2,938 (-0.3%) | 6.15% | $37,966,714 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 960,243 | -932 (-0.1%) | 6.21% | $34,232,667 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 961,175 | +1,504 (0.2%) | 5.77% | $32,045,575 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 959,671 | +14,746 (1.6%) | 5.97% | $34,711,318 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 944,925 | +135 (0.0%) | 5.93% | $31,796,743 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 944,790 | +25,077 (2.7%) | 6.33% | $32,396,849 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 919,713 | -15,007 (-1.6%) | 6.5% | $30,037,827 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 934,720 | +9,780 (1.1%) | 6.64% | $28,069,642 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 924,940 | +14,334 (1.6%) | 6.97% | $28,996,869 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 910,606 | -3,354 (-0.4%) | 7.28% | $28,055,771 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 913,960 | -19,495 (-2.1%) | 7.4% | $26,303,769 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 933,455 | +35,688 (4.0%) | 7.86% | $23,103,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 897,767 | +45,308 (5.3%) | 8.42% | $24,931,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 852,459 | +24,139 (2.9%) | 9.28% | $27,901,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 828,320 | +31,646 (4.0%) | 9.4% | $29,215,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 796,674 | +23,958 (3.1%) | 9.53% | $27,222,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
372 managers reported GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 23,100,548 | +449,028 | 0.17% | $1,055,695,052 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,479,772 | +600,897 | 0.07% | $296,125,580 | 41 qtrs |
| Annex Advisory Services LLC | Added | 6,186,859 | +609,836 | 4.83% | $282,739,465 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,892,976 | +1,722,307 | 0.06% | $269,309,010 | 42 qtrs |
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Added | 5,472,758 | +43,131 | 1.87% | $250,105,041 | 4 qtrs |
| SigFig Wealth Management LLC | Added | 4,972,665 | +114,330 | 6.0% | $226,504,417 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,359,985 | -77,462 | 0.01% | $199,251,314 | 43 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Added | 3,545,671 | +255,571 | 0.27% | $162,037,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,430,266 | +275,043 | < 0.01% | $156,763,217 | 42 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 2,594,781 | +40,245 | 0.66% | $118,581,497 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ACTIVEBETA INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 449,338
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.