Form 13-F position report

GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP

Reported by Spartan Fund Management Inc

PUCK CUSIP 38021H107 Manager CIK 0001930346

Reported 299,908 shares, down 50,000 (14.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -13.9%; share count -14.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.9% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 299,908 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,954,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 4269000
2022-06-30 3429000
2022-09-30 2954000
2022-12-31 2766000
2023-03-31 1180328
2023-06-30 2284908
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP held by Spartan Fund Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -220,126 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Added 220,126 +104,634 (90.6%) 1.11% $2,284,908 2023-07-26
Q1 2023 Reduced 115,492 -159,416 (-58.0%) 0.55% $1,180,328 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 274,908 -25,000 (-8.3%) 1.0% $2,766,000 2023-01-24
Q3 2022 Reduced 299,908 -50,000 (-14.3%) 0.9% $2,954,000 2022-10-26
Q2 2022 Unchanged 349,908 0 (0.0%) 0.73% $3,429,000 2022-07-26
Q1 2022 New 349,908 +349,908 (0.0%) 0.7% $4,269,000 2022-05-23

Who else reported the position

84 managers reported GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,444,087 +1,304,403 < 0.01% $14,224,000 6 qtrs
Saba Capital Management L P Unchanged 1,246,190 0 0.14% $12,275,000 7 qtrs
Corbin Capital Partners L P Unchanged 1,214,286 0 2.97% $11,961,000 7 qtrs
Westchester Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,161,254 0 0.32% $11,427,000 6 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Reduced 1,074,830 -144,170 0.31% $10,587,000 7 qtrs
First Trust Capital Management L P New 1,033,145 +1,033,145 0.48% $10,176,000 1 qtr
GLAZER CAPITAL LLC Reduced 968,335 -750,095 0.17% $9,538,000 5 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 930,961 +276,552 0.02% $9,170,000 6 qtrs
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC Added 854,000 +64,000 0.15% $8,412,000 3 qtrs
Cohanzick Management LLC Added 802,684 +797,174 1.92% $7,906,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
October 26, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
299,908
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.