First reported at 594,018 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 9183518 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 594,018 | +594,018 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $9,183,518 | 2026-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported GMR SOLUTIONS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co L P | New | 14,785,611 | +14,785,611 | 4.0% | $228,585,546 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | New | 3,361,000 | +3,361,000 | < 0.01% | $51,961,060 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 3,187,840 | +3,187,840 | < 0.01% | $49,284,006 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | New | 3,088,978 | +3,088,978 | < 0.01% | $47,755,600 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | New | 2,950,000 | +2,950,000 | < 0.01% | $45,607,000 | 1 qtr |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | New | 2,400,000 | +2,400,000 | 0.05% | $37,104,000 | 1 qtr |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | New | 2,381,425 | +2,381,425 | 0.09% | $36,816,831 | 1 qtr |
| Koch Inc | New | 2,204,449 | +2,204,449 | 3.11% | $34,080,782 | 1 qtr |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | New | 1,517,000 | +1,517,000 | 0.13% | $23,452,820 | 1 qtr |
| Ensign Peak Advisors Inc | New | 1,269,885 | +1,269,885 | 0.03% | $19,632,422 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A *A*
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 594,018
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.