Reported 484,171 shares, down 25,608 (5.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.8%; share count -5.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 62266000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 64484000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59947000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 59885000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 70013391 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59298355 |
| 2023-06-30 | 55881980 |
| 2023-09-30 | 52643883 |
| 2023-12-31 | 55081199 |
| 2024-03-31 | 48264614 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -414,751 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 414,751 | -37,773 (-8.3%) | 1.26% | $48,264,614 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 452,524 | -31,647 (-6.5%) | 1.45% | $55,081,199 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 484,171 | -25,608 (-5.0%) | 1.47% | $52,643,883 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 509,779 | -29,199 (-5.4%) | 1.45% | $55,881,980 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 538,978 | -41,805 (-7.2%) | 1.57% | $59,298,355 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 580,783 | -19,871 (-3.3%) | 1.8% | $70,013,391 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 600,654 | -14,381 (-2.3%) | 1.65% | $59,885,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 615,035 | -25,964 (-4.1%) | 1.52% | $59,947,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 640,999 | -23,384 (-3.5%) | 1.36% | $64,484,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 664,383 | +6,290 (1.0%) | 1.23% | $62,266,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported GLOBE LIFE INC COM (DE) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,881,775 | +181,824 | 0.03% | $1,183,175,396 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,197,831 | -11,227 | 0.02% | $673,890,159 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,054,464 | -180,781 | 0.11% | $549,571,870 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,247,993 | +168,127 | 0.05% | $461,884,373 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,787,192 | -173,431 | 0.02% | $411,781,386 | 17 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 2,388,139 | -20,577 | 0.36% | $259,726,130 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,383,343 | -8,313 | 0.02% | $259,140,858 | 17 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP | Added | 2,312,612 | +25,576 | 2.45% | $251,450,303 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,033,339 | +3,742 | 0.03% | $220,627,230 | 17 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,901,013 | +67,753 | 0.06% | $206,697,105 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 466,315
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,856
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.