Reported 71,476 shares, down 69,373 (49.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -53.5%; share count -49.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 12822085 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12135550 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5647319 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 71,476 | -69,373 (-49.3%) | 2.55% | $5,647,319 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 140,849 | -6,008 (-4.1%) | 5.84% | $12,135,550 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 146,857 | +146,857 (0.0%) | 6.28% | $12,822,085 | 2026-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
690 managers reported GLOBUS MED INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,806,724 | +309,310 | 0.01% | $853,839,261 | 8 qtrs |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | New | 8,200,423 | +8,200,423 | 0.26% | $647,930,962 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,107,532 | +74,800 | < 0.01% | $403,546,103 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,994,385 | +114,926 | 0.02% | $394,606,359 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 4,309,771 | -6,883 | 0.03% | $340,515,006 | 53 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,279,730 | +4,279,730 | 1.05% | $338,141,467 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,714,029 | +123,657 | < 0.01% | $293,540,630 | 53 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 3,000,000 | -58,000 | 1.93% | $237,030,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,743,850 | +148,542 | 0.01% | $230,761,440 | 48 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 2,380,344 | +629,512 | 0.07% | $205,090,439 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 71,476
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.