Reported 61,000 shares, up 29,500 (93.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 111.9%; share count 93.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 1674840 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2134715 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3873500 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2673200 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3226230 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6835660 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -61,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 61,000 | +29,500 (93.7%) | 1.9% | $6,835,660 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 31,500 | +31,500 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $3,226,230 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,000 | -10,500 (-34.4%) | 1.03% | $2,673,200 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,500 | +12,000 (64.9%) | 2.31% | $3,873,500 | 2024-02-20 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 18,500 | +1,500 (8.8%) | 1.43% | $2,134,715 | 2023-10-20 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 17,000 | +17,000 (0.0%) | 1.53% | $1,674,840 | 2023-07-20 |
Who else reported the position
1015 managers reported * GLOBAL PMTS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,995,107 | +179,195 | 0.05% | $2,800,951,690 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,894,926 | +1,016,991 | 0.04% | $2,117,365,402 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,815,260 | +272,942 | 0.05% | $1,211,869,982 | 47 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,298,846 | +1,659,984 | 3.16% | $929,968,682 | 6 qtrs |
| SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 7,517,599 | -51,165 | 10.72% | $842,424,530 | 28 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 7,255,292 | -221,672 | 0.21% | $813,016,102 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,230,322 | +301,877 | 0.05% | $696,361,703 | 47 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 5,962,821 | -2,997,439 | 0.06% | $668,193,725 | 47 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 5,865,729 | -1,770,627 | 0.08% | $657,314,000 | 47 qtrs |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 5,711,047 | -547,475 | 3.44% | $639,979,927 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.