Reported 92,383 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 12688000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9430000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8365913 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3167813 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4722000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4177559 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5816434 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2763377 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2355883 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2442120 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2670032 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2227001 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6603337 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3817510 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3178153 |
| 2026-03-31 | 966940 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -44,683 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 44,683 | -40,000 (-47.2%) | 2.38% | $966,940 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 84,683 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.68% | $3,178,153 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 84,683 | -61,700 (-42.1%) | 4.08% | $3,817,510 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 146,383 | +99,000 (208.9%) | 6.08% | $6,603,337 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 47,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.04% | $2,227,001 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 47,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.26% | $2,670,032 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 47,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.84% | $2,442,120 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 47,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.59% | $2,355,883 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 47,383 | -45,000 (-48.7%) | 2.19% | $2,763,377 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 92,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.88% | $5,816,434 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 92,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.46% | $4,177,559 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 92,383 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.99% | $4,722,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 92,383 | -91,726 (-49.8%) | 2.15% | $3,167,813 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 184,109 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.68% | $8,365,913 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 184,109 | -54,650 (-22.9%) | 5.6% | $9,430,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 238,759 | +238,759 (0.0%) | 6.9% | $12,688,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
338 managers reported GITLAB INC COM for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,317,446 | +530,702 | < 0.01% | $376,114,908 | 8 qtrs |
| HMI Capital Management L P | Reduced | 7,264,113 | -142,040 | 12.62% | $328,483,190 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 7,142,407 | -2,462,157 | 0.03% | $322,979,718 | 8 qtrs |
| ICONIQ Capital LLC | Reduced | 6,102,402 | -1,671,053 | 5.43% | $275,950,619 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 4,444,002 | -334,361 | 0.06% | $200,957,770 | 8 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,236,833 | +1,762,944 | 0.05% | $191,589,589 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,154,988 | +1,281,476 | < 0.01% | $187,888,558 | 8 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 3,346,118 | +764,838 | 0.03% | $151,311,456 | 8 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 2,647,312 | 0 | 7.69% | $119,711,448 | 6 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 2,352,830 | -240,374 | 0.05% | $106,394,977 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 92,383
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.