Reported 14,472,015 shares, down 849,597 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.2%; share count -5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 63542000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 67623000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 64196000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59204000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 62322000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 94689524 |
| 2023-03-31 | 89015584 |
| 2023-06-30 | 90055175 |
| 2023-09-30 | 103148804 |
| 2023-12-31 | 117138496 |
| 2024-03-31 | 108655233 |
| 2024-06-30 | 104252417 |
| 2024-09-30 | 119134981 |
| 2024-12-31 | 120351185 |
| 2025-03-31 | 121126744 |
| 2025-06-30 | 131202633 |
| 2025-09-30 | 147369173 |
| 2025-12-31 | 148056386 |
| 2026-03-31 | 124411489 |
| 2026-06-30 | 137049982 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,472,015 | -849,597 (-5.5%) | 1.52% | $137,049,982 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,321,612 | -1,074,444 (-6.6%) | 1.41% | $124,411,489 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,396,056 | -162,278 (-1.0%) | 1.62% | $148,056,386 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 16,558,334 | -134,113 (-0.8%) | 1.65% | $147,369,173 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 16,692,447 | -391,720 (-2.3%) | 1.67% | $131,202,633 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 17,084,167 | -133,456 (-0.8%) | 1.65% | $121,126,744 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 17,217,623 | -174,345 (-1.0%) | 1.6% | $120,351,185 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,391,968 | +131,634 (0.8%) | 1.56% | $119,134,981 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 17,260,334 | +362,164 (2.1%) | 1.5% | $104,252,417 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 16,898,170 | -637,533 (-3.6%) | 1.47% | $108,655,233 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,535,703 | -66,482 (-0.4%) | 1.63% | $117,138,496 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 17,602,185 | -408,850 (-2.3%) | 1.47% | $103,148,804 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 18,011,035 | +278,847 (1.6%) | 1.24% | $90,055,175 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 17,732,188 | -167,533 (-0.9%) | 1.21% | $89,015,584 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 17,899,721 | +93,358 (0.5%) | 1.3% | $94,689,524 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,806,363 | +1,034,800 (6.2%) | 0.93% | $62,322,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 16,771,563 | -211,431 (-1.2%) | 0.83% | $59,204,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 16,982,994 | +286,007 (1.7%) | 0.71% | $64,196,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 16,696,987 | -247,645 (-1.5%) | 0.72% | $67,623,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 16,944,632 | +1,870,953 (12.4%) | 0.7% | $63,542,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
414 managers reported GENWORTH FINL INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 55,882,496 | -1,003,900 | < 0.01% | $529,207,236 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 25,621,860 | +109,871 | 0.04% | $242,641,449 | 53 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Reduced | 22,482,191 | -3,004,112 | 3.77% | $212,906,349 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 22,201,926 | -1,211,698 | < 0.01% | $210,252,239 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 16,605,783 | -1,174,245 | < 0.01% | $157,256,765 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 16,548,421 | +28,089 | < 0.01% | $156,713,547 | 53 qtrs |
| River Road Asset Management LLC This report | Reduced | 14,472,015 | -849,597 | 1.52% | $137,049,982 | 22 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 11,540,602 | +453,314 | 0.05% | $109,289,501 | 27 qtrs |
| Nuveen LLC | Added | 11,184,305 | +1,103,097 | 0.03% | $105,915,369 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,232,701 | +276,451 | < 0.01% | $96,918,474 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,291,149
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,180,866
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.