Reported 2,565,174 shares, up 1,108,501 (76.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 103.3%; share count 76.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 26105000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36636000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25663000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 39513000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 38160000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28823132 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2991603 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34548721 |
| 2023-09-30 | 161035211 |
| 2023-12-31 | 327393147 |
| 2024-03-31 | 439096997 |
| 2024-06-30 | 468498062 |
| 2024-09-30 | 606361380 |
| 2024-12-31 | 614530077 |
| 2025-03-31 | 724807693 |
| 2025-06-30 | 791063467 |
| 2025-09-30 | 874496750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 926501962 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1104145277 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1398054999 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,740,815 | -206,932 (-5.2%) | 0.49% | $1,398,054,999 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,947,747 | +939,917 (31.2%) | 0.51% | $1,104,145,277 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,007,830 | +46,746 (1.6%) | 0.49% | $926,501,962 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,961,084 | -126,234 (-4.1%) | 0.56% | $874,496,750 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,087,318 | -593,777 (-16.1%) | 0.65% | $791,063,467 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,681,095 | -3,359 (-0.1%) | 0.75% | $724,807,693 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,684,454 | +403,277 (12.3%) | 0.79% | $614,530,077 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,281,177 | +334,093 (11.3%) | 0.84% | $606,361,380 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,947,084 | +439,105 (17.5%) | 0.72% | $468,498,062 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,507,979 | -57,195 (-2.2%) | 0.75% | $439,096,997 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,565,174 | +1,108,501 (76.1%) | 0.62% | $327,393,147 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,456,673 | +1,138,896 (358.4%) | 0.33% | $161,035,211 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 317,777 | +286,170 (905.4%) | 0.07% | $34,548,721 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 31,607 | -314,077 (-90.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,991,603 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 345,684 | -270,708 (-43.9%) | 0.07% | $28,823,132 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 616,392 | -19,784 (-3.1%) | 0.09% | $38,160,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 636,176 | +355,703 (126.8%) | 0.09% | $39,513,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 280,473 | -107,332 (-27.7%) | 0.05% | $25,663,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 387,805 | +134,437 (53.1%) | 0.07% | $36,636,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 253,368 | +253,368 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $26,105,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
2046 managers reported GEN ELEC CO COM NEW (NY) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 88,444,222 | +550,996 | 0.25% | $11,288,136,062 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 83,088,317 | -1,064,291 | 2.61% | $10,604,568,047 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 69,616,808 | -586,955 | 0.23% | $8,885,193,245 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 66,585,797 | +2,965,825 | 0.65% | $8,498,345,151 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 53,791,100 | -143,737 | 1.54% | $6,865,412,925 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 48,863,598 | -505,787 | 0.3% | $6,240,367,323 | 10 qtrs |
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Unchanged | 41,650,076 | 0 | 14.78% | $5,315,799,200 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 31,223,729 | -6,330,600 | 0.54% | $3,985,086,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 20,581,049 | +393,653 | 0.27% | $2,620,217,358 | 10 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 16,818,881 | -5,464,700 | 1.36% | $2,146,593,782 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,844,760
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 720,414
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.