First reported at 3,499 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 3054277 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3104034 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
3287 managers reported GE VERNOVA INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,726,610 | -157,874 | 0.32% | $18,092,257,753 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 18,336,935 | -3,154,981 | 0.84% | $16,006,310,737 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 17,516,600 | +17,516,600 | 0.38% | $15,290,240,140 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,394,498 | -75,172 | 0.34% | $9,951,942,676 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,369,723 | +315,249 | 0.33% | $5,560,133,717 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,385,078 | +135,885 | 0.35% | $5,559,192,977 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,752,963 | +408,532 | 0.35% | $5,519,535,712 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,798,236 | +4,798,236 | 0.22% | $4,188,380,205 | 1 qtr |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 4,262,860 | +2,081,044 | 0.51% | $3,721,048,514 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,787,345 | -32,104 | 0.32% | $2,433,073,450 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 01, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,499
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.