Reported 59,814 shares, up 1,750 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.1%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 621000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1397000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1312000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 844000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 424000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 92000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 55000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,220 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 11,220 | -932 (-7.7%) | 0.06% | $55,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,152 | -29,328 (-70.7%) | 0.08% | $92,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 41,480 | -21,432 (-34.1%) | 0.34% | $424,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 62,912 | +3,098 (5.2%) | 0.66% | $844,000 | 2021-10-08 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 59,814 | +1,750 (3.0%) | 1.0% | $1,312,000 | 2021-07-14 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 58,064 | +23,538 (68.2%) | 1.2% | $1,397,000 | 2021-04-13 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 34,526 | +34,526 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $621,000 | 2021-01-25 |
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported G1 THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,229,766 | +80,859 | < 0.01% | $70,862,000 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,771,047 | +40,111 | < 0.01% | $60,797,000 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,502,826 | +61,841 | < 0.01% | $54,912,000 | 17 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,876,160 | +48,271 | < 0.01% | $41,162,000 | 15 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,070,124 | +225,057 | < 0.01% | $23,480,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | New | 914,838 | +914,838 | 0.01% | $20,072,000 | 1 qtr |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 886,640 | +200,034 | < 0.01% | $19,452,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 827,589 | -771,259 | < 0.01% | $18,157,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management Switzerland SA | Added | 815,316 | +213,725 | 0.91% | $17,888,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 813,602 | +2 | < 0.01% | $17,850,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- July 14, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 59,814
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.