First reported at 5,500 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 259000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 839234 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1132662 |
| 2023-06-30 | 115120 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3285437 |
| 2025-12-31 | 608133 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -17,425 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 17,425 | -67,470 (-79.5%) | 0.04% | $608,133 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 84,895 | +84,895 (0.0%) | 1.34% | $3,285,437 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,475 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 10,475 | -50,225 (-82.7%) | 0.12% | $115,120 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 60,700 | +20,000 (49.1%) | 1.36% | $1,132,662 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 40,700 | +40,700 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $839,234 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 5,500 | +5,500 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $259,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
259 managers reported GDS HLDGS LTD for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore Technologies Telemedia Pte Ltd | Unchanged | 15,835,680 | 0 | 100.0% | $746,811,000 | 20 qtrs |
| 12 West Capital Management LP | Reduced | 7,910,578 | -277,162 | 16.55% | $373,063,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Aspex Management HK Ltd | Added | 7,573,258 | +500,000 | 10.92% | $357,155,000 | 8 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 7,176,405 | +1,261,960 | 0.36% | $338,439,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,440,445 | +108,810 | < 0.01% | $209,412,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,100,285 | +73,311 | < 0.01% | $193,370,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 3,532,644 | -382,363 | 0.05% | $166,600,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Cederberg Capital Ltd | Added | 2,743,856 | +12,500 | 25.62% | $129,400,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Carmignac Gestion | Added | 2,741,950 | +95,202 | 1.81% | $129,307,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 2,572,811 | 0 | 0.26% | $121,334,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.