Reported 690,343 shares, up 24,347 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.4%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 5327968 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5253510 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -690,343 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 690,343 | +24,347 (3.7%) | 1.32% | $5,253,510 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 665,996 | +665,996 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $5,327,968 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All-Stars Investment Ltd | Unchanged | 44,131,097 | 0 | 96.03% | $335,838,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 43,805,238 | +365,495 | 1.0% | $333,357,861 | 8 qtrs |
| SC US TTGP LTD | Unchanged | 32,209,496 | 0 | 2.89% | $245,114,265 | 6 qtrs |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | Reduced | 29,937,917 | -3,105,464 | 10.24% | $223,936,000 | 7 qtrs |
| SC CHINA HOLDING Ltd | Unchanged | 27,681,263 | 0 | 22.13% | $210,654,411 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 23,652,805 | -106,596 | < 0.01% | $179,997,846 | 6 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 19,671,406 | +4,000,000 | 0.33% | $149,699,399 | 8 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Added | 17,241,440 | +8,505,744 | 1.08% | $131,207,358 | 3 qtrs |
| Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | Added | 16,230,684 | +2,432,229 | 11.29% | $123,516,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 16,018,544 | +2,685,633 | 0.01% | $121,901,120 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 690,343
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.