Reported 1,428,729 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 32532162 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26631509 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22359611 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36203996 |
| 2024-03-31 | 35003863 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37404128 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50762745 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49576900 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,428,729 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 24.7% | $49,576,900 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 18.88% | $50,762,745 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.02% | $37,404,128 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.95% | $35,003,863 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 14.47% | $36,203,996 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.43% | $22,359,611 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,428,729 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.79% | $26,631,509 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 1,428,729 | +1,428,729 (0.0%) | 12.68% | $32,532,162 | 2023-05-05 |
Who else reported the position
416 managers reported FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PARENT for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,277,017 | +303,545 | 0.01% | $842,412,490 | 14 qtrs |
| Glendon Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 24,215,909 | 0 | 50.71% | $840,292,042 | 15 qtrs |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 23,945,156 | -14,967,739 | 29.22% | $830,896,913 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 20,793,807 | +1,092,823 | 0.01% | $721,545,104 | 2 qtrs |
| Cerberus Capital Management L P | Reduced | 12,678,169 | -5,490,251 | 12.82% | $439,932,464 | 15 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 8,349,347 | -711,630 | 0.07% | $289,722,341 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,262,820 | +273,959 | < 0.01% | $252,019,854 | 14 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 5,511,432 | +3,341,907 | 0.03% | $191,246,690 | 12 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Added | 4,136,184 | +3,536,184 | 3.57% | $143,525,585 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,007,214 | +7,446 | 0.01% | $139,142,039 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 23, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,428,729
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.