Form 13-F position report

FREYR BATTERY, INC COM

Reported by Gemsstock Ltd

TE CUSIP 35834F104 Manager CIK 0001724140

Reported 1,715,915 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.93% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 1,715,915 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,917,056 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 2882737
2024-06-30 2917056
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FREYR BATTERY, INC COM held by Gemsstock Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -1,715,915 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,715,915 0 (0.0%) 0.93% $2,917,056 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 New 1,715,915 +1,715,915 (0.0%) 1.09% $2,882,737 2024-05-08

Who else reported the position

149 managers reported FREYR BATTERY, INC COM for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting FREYR BATTERY, INC COM in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Encompass Capital Advisors LLC Unchanged 13,463,268 0 1.24% $22,887,556 2 qtrs
KIM LLC Unchanged 11,500,000 0 1.75% $19,550,000 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 5,811,148 +5,757,304 < 0.01% $9,878,951 2 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,995,520 -423,703 < 0.01% $5,092,384 2 qtrs
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Reduced 2,298,550 -150,000 0.15% $3,907,535 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,770,136 +84,845 < 0.01% $3,009,231 2 qtrs
Gemsstock Ltd This report Unchanged 1,715,915 0 0.93% $2,917,056 2 qtrs
RIT CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC New 1,700,000 +1,700,000 0.68% $2,890,000 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,339,866 +1,339,866 < 0.01% $2,277,771 1 qtr
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 1,318,210 +16,490 < 0.01% $2,240,957 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 06, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,270,015
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.