Reported 1,900,000 shares, up 850,000 (81.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.6%; share count 81.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 2538000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3157000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4851000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7055000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7529550 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11416900 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12862500 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15257000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8096000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 800,000 | -1,100,000 (-57.9%) | 1.49% | $8,096,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,900,000 | +850,000 (81.0%) | 4.15% | $15,257,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,050,000 | +80,000 (8.2%) | 2.82% | $12,862,500 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 970,000 | +465,000 (92.1%) | 3.58% | $11,416,900 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 505,000 | +5,000 (1.0%) | 2.79% | $7,529,550 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 500,000 | +200,000 (66.7%) | 3.05% | $7,055,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 300,000 | +25,000 (9.1%) | 2.24% | $4,851,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 275,000 | +75,000 (37.5%) | 1.77% | $3,157,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 200,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $2,538,000 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
407 managers reported FRESHWORKS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 16,999,776 | -916,404 | < 0.01% | $136,508,197 | 7 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 16,206,643 | 0 | 3.24% | $130,139,343 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 15,543,566 | +15,543,566 | < 0.01% | $124,814,835 | 1 qtr |
| Peak XV Partners Operations LLC | Unchanged | 8,182,822 | 0 | 100.0% | $109,855,475 | 10 qtrs |
| WestBridge Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 13,379,260 | 0 | 100.0% | $107,435,458 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 10,331,490 | +10,331,490 | < 0.01% | $82,961,865 | 1 qtr |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | New | 6,451,569 | +6,451,569 | 0.15% | $51,806,099 | 3 qtrs |
| Topline Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 5,917,586 | -306,065 | 7.85% | $47,518,216 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,170,296 | +44,184 | < 0.01% | $41,525,322 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,051,361 | +146,677 | < 0.01% | $40,562,429 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,900,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.