Form 13-F position report

FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR LIBE

Reported by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO

INCE CUSIP 35473P504 Manager CIK 0000933482

Reported 231,470 shares, down 1,656 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.3%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.25% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 231,470 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,897,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 10615000
2021-09-30 10887000
2021-12-31 11897000
2022-03-31 11197000
2022-06-30 9577000
2022-09-30 8876000
2022-12-31 10959000
2023-03-31 11508864
2023-06-30 12264663
2023-09-30 12101517

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR LIBE held by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Added 255,091 +4,575 (1.8%) 1.62% $12,101,517 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Added 250,516 +6,337 (2.6%) 1.58% $12,264,663 2023-07-17
Q1 2023 Added 244,179 +7,039 (3.0%) 1.48% $11,508,864 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Added 237,140 +23,481 (11.0%) 1.43% $10,959,000 2023-02-03
Q3 2022 Reduced 213,659 -4,010 (-1.8%) 1.24% $8,876,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Reduced 217,669 -10,135 (-4.4%) 1.24% $9,577,000 2022-07-13
Q1 2022 Reduced 227,804 -3,666 (-1.6%) 1.25% $11,197,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 Reduced 231,470 -1,656 (-0.7%) 1.25% $11,897,000 2022-01-28
Q3 2021 Added 233,126 +6,439 (2.8%) 1.22% $10,887,000 2021-11-09
Q2 2021 New 226,687 +226,687 (0.0%) 1.18% $10,615,000 2021-07-09

Who else reported the position

33 managers reported FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR LIBE for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR LIBE in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 860,595 -4 0.02% $44,233,000 13 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 305,456 +89,919 0.04% $15,700,000 9 qtrs
DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO This report Reduced 231,470 -1,656 1.25% $11,897,000 3 qtrs
MONEY CONCEPTS CAPITAL CORP Added 156,107 +25,226 0.68% $8,024,000 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC Added 113,318 +70,735 < 0.01% $5,824,000 11 qtrs
WIN ADVISORS INC New 69,518 +69,518 0.82% $3,573,000 1 qtr
Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd Reduced 52,291 -46,759 0.92% $2,688,000 9 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 36,991 +36,991 < 0.01% $1,901,000 7 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 33,466 -1,796 < 0.01% $1,720,000 7 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 32,426 +2,544 < 0.01% $1,667,000 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
January 28, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
LIBERTY US ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
229,425
Shared
0
None
2,045

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.